Film Fan Site

Joseph Cawthorn


Birth name: Joseph Bridger Cawthorn
Birth: 29 March 1868
Died: 21 January 1949
Nationality: American
Joseph Cawthorn

Career / Biography

Joseph Cawthorn started his career on the stage and tthen moved into films mainly during the 1930's.

Oscars

None
Joseph Cawthorn