Film Fan Site

Sam de Grasse


Birth name: Samuel Alfred De Grasse
Birth: 12 June 1875
Died: 29 November 1953
Nationality: Canada

Career / Biography

Sam de Grasse was a Canadian actor who appeared in silent films and throught to the 1930's.

Films

Blind Husbands (1919) - Silent
Our Dancing Daughters (1928) - Silent
Robin Hood (1922) - Silent

Oscars

None